Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data that Airport Business Parking receives in order to perform the requested order/booking/procedure. The content of this document is in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in May 2018.

When you place a booking/reservation/order with Airport Business Parking,or for any other reason provide personal data to Airport Business Parking, you expressly consent to process your personal data in line with this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Responsible
    The person responsible for the processing of personal data is:

 

Company data

  • Airport Business Parking B.V.
  • CoC number: 77805941
  • VAT number: 861152906B01
  • IBAN: NL69 RABO 0353 8179 53

 

Correspondence and visiting address

Kruisweg 459
1437 CK Rozenburg (NH)

 

E-mail

info@airportbusinessparking.nl

 

Phone

 

 

  1. What data do we
    process and for what purpose
    2.1 For the purposes of processing your booking, reservation or procedure, the following personal data will be processed: (this information will be requested from you at the time of booking/booking)

(a) first and last name

(b) phone number(s), email address(s)

(c) car registration, brand/type

(d) other personal characteristics necessary to execute the assignment.

2.2 We process the personal data referred to in sub 2.1 for the following purposes: To perform a good, secure and reliable service.

Email notification (opt-out):

We use your name and email address to email you our digital newsletter with information about activities, services and other interesting information about our services. Unsubscribe from these mailings is possible at any time via the log-off link at the bottom of the mailing.

 

  1. Retention periods

We process and retain your personal data for the duration of the assignment/booking for up to one year after the reservation was terminated. Subsequently, the personal data will be destroyed.

 

  1. Security measures and processors

4.1 To protect your personal data, we have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures.

4.2 We do not sell your data to third parties and provide it only if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. We remain responsible for these processing operations.

 

  1. Court, removal, questions and complaints

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data, provided that this does not harm the processing for the execution of an agreement. Your data is treated with privacy and complies with the General Data Protection Regulation.

In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent for the data processing (provided that this does not impair the processing for the performance of an agreement) or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sustainable Repair, and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data available to you or another organisation mentioned by you in a computer file.

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data iso treatying of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to the Secretariat.

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy.

We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. We also point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

  1. Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages of this website and/or Flash applications and stored by your browser on the hard writing of your computer. The information stored therein can be returned to our servers on a subsequent visit.

No cookies are currently placed through our website.

 

Feel free to ask us about the possibilities